List of entries as at Fri 21 Jan 2022.
ONLINE ENTRIES TO THIS EVENT ARE CLOSED.
Open | 47 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Clarke, Brandon GI | IM | ENG | Guildford | 2430 | 2502 | 2502 | |
2 | Sarakauskas, Gediminas | IM | LTU | none | 2421 | 2500 | 2500 | |
3 | Arkell, Keith C | GM | ENG | Cheddleton | 2370 | 2454 | 2454 | |
4 | Willow, Jonah B | FM | ENG | West Nottingham | 2360 | 2425 | 2425 | |
5 | Wells, Peter K | GM | ENG | White Rose 4NCL / Witney | 2382 | 2423 | 2423 | |
6 | Hunt, Harriet V | IM | ENG | 4NCL Wood Green | 2413 | 2384 | 2413 | |
7 | Derakhshani, Borna | FM | ENG | Wood Green | 2361 | 2404 | 2404 | |
8 | Jones, Steven A | ENG | Basingstoke | 2212 | 2343 | 2343 | Round 1 | |
9 | Sowray, Peter J | FM | ENG | none | 2239 | 2311 | 2311 | |
10 | Bradbury, Neil H | IM | ENG | none | 2198 | 2310 | 2310 | |
11 | Makkar, Rajat | CM | FRA | Cannes Echecs | 2256 | 2301 | 2301 | Round 1 |
12 | Townsend, M Paul | ENG | York / White Rose | 2159 | 2283 | 2283 | ||
13 | Sedykh, Mikhail | ENG | Lewisham | 2122 | 2249 | 2249 | ||
14 | Wilks, Simon | ENG | Muswell Hill | 2092 | 2242 | 2242 | ||
15 | Onslow, Alfie | ENG | Ealing | 2038 | 2237 | 2237 | ||
16 | Smith, Andrew P | FM | IRL | Bourne End | 2112 | 2203 | 2203 | |
17 | Jarmany, John | ENG | Clitheroe | 2126 | 2200 | 2200 | ||
18 | Burnett, Andrew | FM | SCO | Forest Hall | 2183 | 2141 | 2183 | |
19 | Longson, Sarah N | WFM | ENG | none | 2036 | 2177 | 2177 | |
20 | Ther, Mate | ENG | Harrogate | 2031 | 2157 | 2157 | ||
21 | Stubbs, Oliver | ENG | Downend & Fishponds | 1920 | 2085 | 2085 | ||
22 | Eagleton, Greg T | ENG | Huddersfield | 2078 | 2056 | 2078 | Round 1 | |
23 | Gomez, Daniel | ENG | Norfolk And Norwich Chess Club | 1884 | 2072 | 2072 | ||
24 | Stokes, Mike R | ENG | Harrogate | 2071 | 2026 | 2071 | ||
25 | Horspool, Philip J | ENG | Wigston | 2028 | 2068 | 2068 | ||
26 | Pink, Joshua | ENG | Kenilworth | 1939 | 2057 | 2057 | ||
27 | Gardiner, Eric D | ENG | None | 1982 | 2054 | 2054 | Round 1 | |
28 | Bak, Christopher | ENG | Bradford | 2022 | 2052 | 2052 | ||
29 | Nicholson, Jim WR | ENG | York | 1963 | 2028 | 2028 | Round 1 | |
30 | Coates, Sam | SCO | Oban Chess Club | 1689 | 2019 | 2019 | ||
31 | Faulkner, Martin J | ENG | Coulsdon | 1866 | 2017 | 2017 | ||
32 | Fathallah, Joe | WLS | Cardiff | 1861 | 1988 | 1988 | ||
33 | Varley, Joe | ENG | Hull Chess Club | 1832 | 1983 | 1983 | ||
34 | Brencher, Paul | ENG | Acomb WMC | 1875 | 1975 | 1975 | ||
35 | Hymer, Barry J | ENG | Lancaster | 1896 | 1963 | 1963 | ||
36 | Lampard, Alice | SCO | Penrith | 1754 | 1953 | 1953 | ||
37 | McKay, Jonathan | SCO | Glasgow Montrose | 1832 | 1941 | 1941 | Round 1 | |
38 | Wedge, David C | ENG | Hebden Bridge | 1906 | 1906 | |||
39 | Pal, Rohan | ENG | Warwickshire | 1817 | 1903 | 1903 | ||
40 | Wynarczyk, Raymond | ENG | None | 1752 | 1896 | 1896 | Round 1 | |
41 | Miller, George I | ENG | Keynsham | 1796 | 1889 | 1889 | ||
42 | De Sousa Muachikape, Jael J | ENG | Alwoodley | 1841 | 1841 | |||
43 | Gordon, Sean | ENG | none | 1720 | 1824 | 1824 | ||
44 | Waterfield, Mark BW | ENG | Market Harborough | 1724 | 1822 | 1822 | ||
45 | May, Paul | ENG | Limewood | 1735 | 1818 | 1818 | ||
46 | Sheppard, Derek A | ENG | Beverley | 1692 | 1698 | 1698 | Round 1 | |
47 | Riddle, Jim | ENG | South Shields | 1585 | 1585 |
Under 2000 | 45 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Mildenhall, John | ENG | Sutton Coldfield | 1899 | 1976 | 1976 | Round 3 | |
2 | de Coverly, Roger D | ENG | Bourne End | 1871 | 1970 | 1970 | ||
3 | Ashcroft, Graham J | ENG | Preston | 1756 | 1968 | 1968 | ||
4 | Nwachukwu, Chino | NGR | none | 1897 | 1960 | 1960 | ||
5 | Gibbs, Dominic V | ENG | 4NCL Iceni | 1836 | 1954 | 1954 | ||
6 | Obi, Okwose Marc | ENG | Bedford | 1819 | 1954 | 1954 | ||
7 | Bielby, Paul R | ENG | South Shields | 1836 | 1948 | 1948 | ||
8 | Vickery, Jim E | ENG | Alwoodley | 1944 | 1851 | 1944 | Round 1 | |
9 | Garnett, John S | ENG | Stockton-on-tees | 1863 | 1939 | 1939 | ||
10 | Jones, Neil T | ENG | Maryport | 1803 | 1929 | 1929 | ||
11 | McDonnell, James J | IRL | London | 1753 | 1920 | 1920 | ||
12 | Jacob, Sydney J | ENG | Lewisham | 1789 | 1910 | 1910 | ||
13 | Kenning, Paul H | ENG | Braintree | 1800 | 1881 | 1881 | ||
14 | O'Gorman, Brendan | ENG | DHSS | 1707 | 1880 | 1880 | ||
15 | McKerracher, Douglas | SCO | Harrogate | 1823 | 1875 | 1875 | ||
16 | Cukovs, Oleg | ENG | none | 1837 | 1874 | 1874 | Round 1 | |
17 | Dean, Robert A | ENG | none | 1726 | 1865 | 1865 | ||
18 | Carmichael, Ned | ENG | Beverley | 1800 | 1863 | 1863 | ||
19 | Cawston, M John | ENG | Ye Olde Starre Inne | 1772 | 1857 | 1857 | ||
20 | Livesey, R Nigel | ENG | Manchester Manticores | 1745 | 1851 | 1851 | ||
21 | Erskine-Pereira, Jack | ENG | Gosforth | 1722 | 1846 | 1846 | ||
22 | Hall, David G | SCO | Perth | 1745 | 1844 | 1844 | ||
23 | Fava, Lorenzo | ITA | Cambridge | 1601 | 1840 | 1840 | Round 1 | |
24 | Williamson, Graham AG | SCO | Crosby | 1808 | 1839 | 1839 | ||
25 | Kane, Robert | ENG | Edinburgh | 1717 | 1833 | 1833 | ||
26 | Tomlinson, Zak | ENG | Doncaster | 1659 | 1827 | 1827 | Round 1 | |
27 | Greatorex, Roger | ENG | Sheffield | 1745 | 1808 | 1808 | ||
28 | Willow, Hambel M | ENG | West Nottingham | 1603 | 1784 | 1784 | ||
29 | Tarbuck, Laurence JM | ENG | none | 1678 | 1780 | 1780 | ||
30 | Winter, Kevin | ENG | Ilkley Chess Centre | 1703 | 1774 | 1774 | Round 1 | |
31 | Echavarria Hidalgo, Fernando | CAN | none | 1766 | 1766 | |||
32 | Sharkey, Gary | ENG | Maryport | 1763 | 1763 | |||
33 | Macphail, Kieran | ENG | Newquay | 1591 | 1761 | 1761 | ||
34 | Zigmond, Andrew | ENG | Harrogate | 1535 | 1731 | 1731 | ||
35 | Prince, Alan R | SCO | none | 1649 | 1725 | 1725 | ||
36 | Webb, Nicholas | IRL | The Buffs | 1712 | 1712 | |||
37 | Sloan, Cecil | USA | Watford | 1462 | 1707 | 1707 | ||
38 | Oliver, Bruce R | ENG | Beverley | 1580 | 1703 | 1703 | ||
39 | Farahmandpour, Ehsan | ENG | Beckenham And Bromley | 1515 | 1702 | 1702 | Round 1 | |
40 | Murphy, Ross | ENG | West Nottingham | 1620 | 1702 | 1702 | Round 3 | |
41 | Stone, Ian C | ENG | Maryport | 1679 | 1701 | 1701 | ||
42 | Fisher, Neal | ENG | Peterborough | 1469 | 1700 | 1700 | ||
43 | Oh, Julie | ENG | Hendon | 1296 | 1566 | 1566 | Round 1 | |
44 | Cuthbert, Larissa | ENG | Southbourne | 1102 | 1495 | 1495 | Round 1 | |
45 | Vijayakumar, Rishi | SCO | Castlehill | Unrated |
Under 1700 | 48 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Patterson, Dave | ENG | South Shields | 1569 | 1695 | 1695 | ||
2 | Maher, Mike P | ENG | Lichfield | 1639 | 1692 | 1692 | ||
3 | Dickson, Kieran | ENG | Harrogate | 1686 | 1686 | |||
4 | Lee, Jordan | ENG | Liverpool Chess Club | 1683 | 1683 | |||
5 | Vdovycia, Titas | ENG | Bebington | 1667 | 1667 | |||
6 | Salisbury, Paul | ENG | none | 1652 | 1662 | 1662 | ||
7 | Merry, John D | ENG | none | 1393 | 1660 | 1660 | ||
8 | Oliver, Peter J R | ENG | Tamworth | 1659 | 1659 | |||
9 | Webster, Vivien | ENG | Halifax | 1480 | 1656 | 1656 | ||
10 | Pointon, Mike | ENG | Great Ayton | 1650 | 1650 | Round 1 | ||
11 | Belinger, John | ENG | New Milton | 1542 | 1647 | 1647 | ||
12 | Llewellyn, Alan M | WLS | Barrow-in-Furness | 1472 | 1629 | 1629 | ||
13 | Buckell, David J | ENG | Clitheroe Lancashire | 1626 | 1626 | |||
14 | Edgar, Barry | ENG | Gateshead | 1615 | 1615 | Round 1 | ||
15 | Egan, William J | ENG | None | 1530 | 1599 | 1599 | Round 1 | |
16 | Hollyman, Mike | WLS | Rhondda | 1598 | 1598 | |||
17 | Weller, Colin | ENG | Scarborough | 1598 | 1598 | |||
18 | Duffell, Andrew | ENG | None | 1392 | 1595 | 1595 | Round 1 | |
19 | Blower, Trevor R | ENG | Barrow | 1591 | 1591 | |||
20 | Bullock, Lee | ENG | None | 1494 | 1583 | 1583 | ||
21 | Carey, Con | ENG | Heywood | 1570 | 1570 | |||
22 | Jackson, Paul Robert | ENG | none | 1557 | 1563 | 1563 | ||
23 | Jinks, Anthony | ENG | Heywood | 1562 | 1562 | |||
24 | Watson, Andrew | WLS | none | 1558 | 1558 | Round 1 | ||
25 | Sartain, Patrick P | ENG | Harrow | 1444 | 1556 | 1556 | ||
26 | Mitchell, Ian | ENG | Heywood | 1553 | 1553 | |||
27 | Wright, George A | ENG | Wimborne | 1551 | 1551 | Round 3 | ||
28 | Herd, Ewan | ENG | Leeds University Chess Club | 1542 | 1542 | |||
29 | Coleman, Patrick N | ENG | Lytham St Annes | 1531 | 1531 | |||
30 | Farrow, Ian | ENG | Dons | 1531 | 1531 | |||
31 | McKay, Ruairidh | SCO | Glasgow Montrose | 1531 | 1531 | Round 1 | ||
32 | Ashworth, Steven M | ENG | Ely | 1456 | 1528 | 1528 | ||
33 | Howe, Daniel | ENG | Gosforth | 1512 | 1512 | |||
34 | Horspool, Ben | ENG | Rose Forgrove | 1478 | 1478 | |||
35 | Goodwin, Theo | ENG | Shrewsbury | 1467 | 1467 | |||
36 | Scorer, David M | ENG | Clitheroe | 1443 | 1443 | |||
37 | Meredith, Daniel | ENG | York RI | 1440 | 1440 | |||
38 | Goldsmith, Jennifer | ENG | Harrow | 1316 | 1428 | 1428 | ||
39 | Cockerill, Martin K | ENG | Wallasey | 1412 | 1412 | |||
40 | Foy, Jeff | ENG | Altrincham & Hale | 1409 | 1409 | |||
41 | Mildenhall, Steven | ENG | Sutton Coldfield | 1386 | 1386 | |||
42 | Hynes, Thomas F | ENG | Urmston | 1302 | 1336 | 1336 | ||
43 | Kirilenkovs, Juris | ENG | none | 1248 | 1248 | Round 1 | ||
44 | Halpin, David | ENG | Limehouse & Scarcroft | 1176 | 1176 | Round 4 | ||
45 | Collins, Steve | ENG | Harrogate Chess Club | 1174 | 1174 | |||
46 | Merrifield, Peter | WLS | none | 1085 | 1109 | 1109 | ||
47 | Cheng, Kei Tsi Daniel | HKG | none | Unrated | ||||
48 | Sweeney, Ryan | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 3 |
Total entries 140.