List of entries as at Fri 08 Jul 2022.
ONLINE ENTRIES TO THIS EVENT ARE CLOSED.
Open | 78 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Hebden, Mark L | GM | ENG | Syston | 2469 | 2546 | 2546 | |
2 | Gormally, Daniel W | GM | ENG | Blackthorne | 2463 | 2494 | 2494 | |
3 | Davies, Nigel R | GM | ENG | Tiger Chess | 2441 | 2411 | 2441 | |
4 | Quillan, Gary | IM | ENG | Waterloo | 2350 | 2386 | 2386 | Round 1 |
5 | Jones, Steven A | ENG | Basingstoke | 2251 | 2348 | 2348 | ||
6 | Bezuidenhout, Roland | FM | RSA | Fareham | 2262 | 2346 | 2346 | |
7 | Gallana, Marco | ITA | none | 2274 | 2344 | 2344 | ||
8 | Dignam, Matthew P | IRL | none | 2108 | 2289 | 2289 | Round 1 | |
9 | Taylor, Adam A | ENG | none | 2216 | 2288 | 2288 | ||
10 | Schwartz, Julius | SCO | Cambridge | 2123 | 2285 | 2285 | ||
11 | Bradbury, Neil H | IM | ENG | none | 2204 | 2274 | 2274 | Round 1 |
12 | Sedykh, Mikhail | ENG | Lewisham | 2112 | 2273 | 2273 | ||
13 | Martin, Lewis | FM | ENG | Check Inn | 2199 | 2273 | 2273 | |
14 | Okhai, Shabir | ENG | Leicester | 2134 | 2265 | 2265 | ||
15 | Zhang, Anthony Y | ENG | none | 2237 | 2218 | 2237 | ||
16 | Walker, Martin G | FM | ENG | Norwich Dons | 2154 | 2232 | 2232 | |
17 | Payne, Matthew J | ENG | Worthing | 2160 | 2230 | 2230 | ||
18 | Brewer, Callum D | ENG | 4NCL Sussex Martlets | 2146 | 2226 | 2226 | ||
19 | Carroll, Thomas | ENG | Hoylake | 2044 | 2226 | 2226 | ||
20 | Ogunshola, Olugbemiga (Ben) | NGR | Swindon | 2167 | 2224 | 2224 | ||
21 | Modi, Shyam Jagdish | ENG | none | 2138 | 2222 | 2222 | ||
22 | Jackson, Oliver A | FM | ENG | none | 2104 | 2197 | 2197 | |
23 | Agnew, Alan | ENG | Shepshed | 2068 | 2195 | 2195 | ||
24 | Burrows, Martin P | ENG | Wigston | 2087 | 2179 | 2179 | Round 1 | |
25 | Kolani, Arjun | ENG | Crowborough | 2003 | 2163 | 2163 | ||
26 | Ther, Mate | ENG | Harrogate | 1966 | 2153 | 2153 | Round 1 | |
27 | Richmond, Jane | WFM | WLS | Brown Jack | 2067 | 2152 | 2152 | Round 3 |
28 | James, Russell A | ENG | Warwickshire Select | 2148 | 2147 | 2148 | Round 1 | |
29 | Mulay, Partha | ENG | none | 1843 | 2139 | 2139 | ||
30 | Stubbs, Oliver | ENG | Downend & Fishponds | 1971 | 2134 | 2134 | ||
31 | Jina, Taran | ENG | University Of Warwick | 1912 | 2131 | 2131 | Round 3 | |
32 | Modi, Kishan J | ENG | none | 2014 | 2128 | 2128 | ||
33 | Seymour, Timothy P | ENG | none | 2076 | 2125 | 2125 | ||
34 | Goater, Kevin P | CM | ENG | Ringwood | 2046 | 2115 | 2115 | |
35 | Ireland, David J | ENG | none | 1989 | 2106 | 2106 | Round 1 | |
36 | Gomez, Daniel | ENG | Norwich | 1980 | 2094 | 2094 | ||
37 | Ackley, Peter JE | ENG | Three Horseshoes | 1960 | 2092 | 2092 | ||
38 | Arora, Tashika | ENG | Oxford | 1935 | 2090 | 2090 | Round 1 | |
39 | Shearsby, Jude | ENG | Kenilworth | 1916 | 2071 | 2071 | ||
40 | Pink, Joshua | ENG | Coventry | 1943 | 2066 | 2066 | ||
41 | Vleeshhouwer, Douglas | ENG | Beverley | 1941 | 2062 | 2062 | ||
42 | Saunders, Aron | ENG | Downend & Fishponds | 1769 | 2055 | 2055 | ||
43 | Phan, Stefanus | SGP | GLCC | 1840 | 2049 | 2049 | ||
44 | Chauhan, Pranay | ENG | London | 1941 | 2047 | 2047 | ||
45 | Varley, Joe | ENG | Hull | 1841 | 2047 | 2047 | ||
46 | Weersing, Abigail R | ENG | Linton | 1709 | 2041 | 2041 | Round 1 | |
47 | Buanne, Luca | ENG | Battersea | 1915 | 2038 | 2038 | Round 1 | |
48 | Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard | MAS | University Of Leeds | 1869 | 2037 | 2037 | ||
49 | Brixel, Christof | GER | Hammersmith | 1961 | 2026 | 2026 | Round 1 | |
50 | Gregory, Keith DF | ENG | Fareham | 1954 | 2024 | 2024 | Round 1 | |
51 | Pal, Rohan | ENG | Warwickshire | 1953 | 2022 | 2022 | ||
52 | Simpson, Joshua | ENG | University Of Warwick | 2022 | 2022 | |||
53 | Cast, Julian | ENG | none | 1909 | 2021 | 2021 | ||
54 | Sullivan, Daniel JS | ENG | Sheffield | 1944 | 2012 | 2012 | ||
55 | Verma, Shlok | ENG | Petts Wood & Orpington | 1829 | 2012 | 2012 | Round 1 | |
56 | Hill, Andy | ENG | none | 1873 | 2008 | 2008 | ||
57 | Ortiz Sanchez, Luis | ESP | none | 1871 | 2008 | 2008 | ||
58 | Gardiner, Eric D | ENG | none | 1902 | 2001 | 2001 | Round 1 | |
59 | Cave, Iwan | ENG | Chandlers Ford | 1642 | 1994 | 1994 | ||
60 | Bourne, Johnathan D | ENG | Brown Jack | 1921 | 1992 | 1992 | Round 3 | |
61 | Larkin, Benjamin | ENG | None | 1840 | 1986 | 1986 | ||
62 | Basson, Heinrich | RSA | none | 1820 | 1983 | 1983 | ||
63 | Gopakumar, Siddharth | ENG | none | 1870 | 1979 | 1979 | Round 1 | |
64 | Bramson, Mike | ENG | Bradford | 1836 | 1976 | 1976 | ||
65 | Murawski, Jan | ENG | Oxford | 1692 | 1963 | 1963 | Round 1 | |
66 | Sandhu, Manvith | ENG | King Edwards School, Birmingham | 1839 | 1952 | 1952 | ||
67 | Gibson, Christopher A | ENG | 4NCL The Rookies | 1870 | 1947 | 1947 | Round 1 | |
68 | Liu, Jack | CHN | Millfield School | 1621 | 1947 | 1947 | ||
69 | Bill, Vincenz | ENG | University Of Warwick | 1940P | Round 3 | |||
70 | Shenbagakumar, Gautham | ENG | Coulsdon | 1741 | 1934 | 1934 | ||
71 | Woltery, Nicolai | ENG | none | 1853 | 1930 | 1930 | ||
72 | Wedge, David C | ENG | Hebden Bridge | 1729 | 1927 | 1927 | ||
73 | Li, Ethan bingxuan | ENG | none | 1677 | 1902 | 1902 | ||
74 | Vijayakumar, Rishi | SCO | Castlehill | 1809 | 1867 | 1867 | ||
75 | Miller, George I | ENG | Keynsham | 1746 | 1847 | 1847 | ||
76 | Karas, Eugenia | ENG | Hendon | 1844 | 1834 | 1844 | ||
77 | Subramanian, Anusha | ENG | Buckinghamshire | 1637 | 1705 | 1705 | ||
78 | Cook, Ben | ENG | none | Unrated |
Under 2000 | 63 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Brocklehurst, Andrew | ENG | none | 1759 | 1987 | 1987 | ||
2 | Turner, Lewis A | ENG | Wigston | 1899 | 1986 | 1986 | ||
3 | Sangha, Manpreet | ENG | Rushall | 1920 | 1976 | 1976 | ||
4 | Bott, Simeon | ENG | University Of Warwick | 1749 | 1963 | 1963 | Round 3 | |
5 | Obi, Okwose Marc | ENG | Bedford | 1805 | 1962 | 1962 | ||
6 | Brencher, Paul | ENG | Acomb WMC | 1885 | 1959 | 1959 | ||
7 | Garnett, John S | ENG | The Buffs | 1887 | 1951 | 1951 | ||
8 | Faulkner, Martin J | ENG | Coulsdon | 1794 | 1940 | 1940 | Round 1 | |
9 | McDonnell, James J | IRL | GLCC | 1764 | 1934 | 1934 | ||
10 | Daniels, David W | ENG | Walsall Kipping | 1921 | 1921 | |||
11 | Jacob, Sydney J | ENG | Lewisham | 1806 | 1899 | 1899 | ||
12 | Thynne, Trefor F | ENG | Newton Abbot | 1887 | 1897 | 1897 | ||
13 | Bowman, Richard L | ENG | Keighley | 1753 | 1893 | 1893 | Round 1 | |
14 | Gordon, Sean | ENG | none | 1798 | 1890 | 1890 | Round 1 | |
15 | Figueroa, Edison | ENG | Kings College London | 1772 | 1888 | 1888 | ||
16 | Johnson, Richard J | ENG | Bristol Grendel & Treasury | 1840 | 1886 | 1886 | ||
17 | Fearnhead, Ben | ENG | Poulton | 1876 | 1876 | |||
18 | Hickman, John E | ENG | none | 1832 | 1869 | 1869 | Round 1 | |
19 | Towers, Nigel S | ENG | Redditch | 1858 | 1864 | 1864 | Round 1 | |
20 | Gardner, Phillip K | ENG | London Deaf | 1848 | 1863 | 1863 | ||
21 | Singleton, Luke | ENG | Milton Keynes & Open University | 1859 | 1859 | Round 1 | ||
22 | Jakhria, Kushal | ENG | Charlton | 1601 | 1853 | 1853 | ||
23 | Tomlinson, Zak | ENG | Barnby Dun | 1669 | 1847 | 1847 | ||
24 | Dean, Robert A | ENG | Saltaire | 1741 | 1843 | 1843 | Round 1 | |
25 | Wheeler, Tim | ENG | Gerrards Cross | 1647 | 1815 | 1815 | ||
26 | Lewis, Evan | ENG | Bedford | 1676 | 1802 | 1802 | ||
27 | Hertog, Alexander | ENG | Oxfordshire Juniors | 1540 | 1801 | 1801 | ||
28 | Boughen, Andrew | ENG | Surbiton | 1799 | 1799 | |||
29 | McLachlan, Matthew | ENG | Yateley | 1795 | 1795 | |||
30 | Pyda, Arjun | ENG | Sutton Coldfield | 1789 | 1789 | Round 3 | ||
31 | Coward, Neil | ENG | none | 1731 | 1787 | 1787 | Round 1 | |
32 | Garrett, Peter A | ENG | Waterloo | 1716 | 1784 | 1784 | Round 1 | |
33 | Holmes, Matthew A | ENG | Witney | 1784 | 1784 | |||
34 | Lekoudis, George | ENG | Barnstaple | 1714 | 1775 | 1775 | ||
35 | Moss, Jack O | ENG | South Birmingham | 1766 | 1723 | 1766 | Round 1 | |
36 | Nilsson, Adam | ENG | Appleby Frodingham | 1596 | 1766 | 1766 | ||
37 | Passariello, Andrea | ITA | none | 1498 | 1766 | 1766 | Round 1 | |
38 | O'Gorman, Brendan | ENG | DHSS | 1669 | 1762 | 1762 | ||
39 | Freund, Michael P | ENG | Sheffield Deaf | 1759 | 1630 | 1759 | Round 1 | |
40 | Chapman, Philip M | ENG | Chard And Ilminster | 1655 | 1758 | 1758 | ||
41 | Sharpe, Peter T | ENG | Sheffield Deaf | 1757 | 1688 | 1757 | ||
42 | Winter, Kevin | ENG | Ilkley | 1694 | 1751 | 1751 | Round 1 | |
43 | Acharya, Kandara | ENG | North Britstol | 1479 | 1748 | 1748 | ||
44 | Sun, Meng | ENG | Oxford University | 1686 | 1745 | 1745 | Round 1 | |
45 | Vdovycia, Titas | ENG | Wallasey | 1510 | 1734 | 1734 | ||
46 | Chantrell, Paul | ENG | GLCC | 1557 | 1733 | 1733 | ||
47 | Fisher, Neal | ENG | Peterborough | 1491 | 1732 | 1732 | ||
48 | Prince, Alan R | ENG | None | 1644 | 1730 | 1730 | ||
49 | Dooley, Max | ENG | Beeston (Nottingham) | 1728 | 1728 | |||
50 | Clark, Evan | ENG | none | 1712 | 1712 | |||
51 | Burns, Kenneth | ENG | Southampton | 1711 | 1711 | |||
52 | Timbrell, Matthew | ENG | Bath | 1298 | 1709 | 1709 | Round 1 | |
53 | Berridge, Martin | ENG | Stourbridge | 1617 | 1693 | 1693 | ||
54 | McMorran, Richard | ENG | Bedford | 1688 | 1688 | Round 1 | ||
55 | David, Barry AH | ENG | London Deaf | 1651 | 1670 | 1670 | ||
56 | Pitt, Chris W | ENG | Shirley & Wythall | 1366 | 1648 | 1648 | ||
57 | Veselow, Zoe | ENG | Coulsdon | 1507 | 1641 | 1641 | Round 1 | |
58 | Ajimal, Jet | ENG | Sutton Coldfield | 1602 | 1627 | 1627 | ||
59 | Webster, Vivien | ENG | Halifax | 1504 | 1614 | 1614 | ||
60 | Sivanandan, Bodhana | ENG | Harrow | 1217 | 1588 | 1588 | ||
61 | Loog, Tiiu | ENG | Hanham Folk Centre | 1576 | 1576 | |||
62 | Isik, Muhammed Oguz | ENG | South Birmingham | 1539 | 1547 | 1547 | ||
63 | Jones, Gabriel | ENG | Crystal Palace | 1251 | 1501 | 1501 |
Under 1700 | 57 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Fearnhead, Paul N | ENG | Poulton | 1694 | 1694 | |||
2 | Maher, Mike P | ENG | Lichfield | 1583 | 1693 | 1693 | ||
3 | Salisbury, Paul | ENG | none | 1652 | 1692 | 1692 | ||
4 | Norman, Dinah M | WCM | ENG | none | 1677 | 1691 | 1691 | Round 1 |
5 | Belinger, John | ENG | New Milton | 1547 | 1685 | 1685 | ||
6 | Dos Santos Silva, Bruno Alexandre | ENG | South Birmingham | 1679 | 1679 | |||
7 | Morrish, John | ENG | Swindon | 1678 | 1678 | |||
8 | Seymour, Paul | ENG | Staines | 1598 | 1674 | 1674 | ||
9 | Homer, Neil S | ENG | none | 1593 | 1673 | 1673 | Round 1 | |
10 | Jenkins, Theo | ENG | Shillington | 1489 | 1672 | 1672 | ||
11 | Gill, Gursharanjit S | ENG | West London | 1568 | 1660 | 1660 | ||
12 | Fernando, Manel | ENG | Swindon | 1478 | 1651 | 1651 | ||
13 | Oliver, Peter J R | ENG | Tamworth | 1650 | 1650 | |||
14 | Harrison, Oliver | ENG | Warwickshire | 1629P | ||||
15 | Morris, Nigel W | ENG | Massey Coventry | 1424 | 1619 | 1619 | ||
16 | Kirkland, Arnold G | ENG | Droitwich | 1474 | 1614 | 1614 | Round 1 | |
17 | Blower, Trevor R | ENG | Barrow | 1397 | 1607 | 1607 | ||
18 | Duffell, Andrew | ENG | none | 1392 | 1599 | 1599 | Round 1 | |
19 | Dhillon, Tarsem | ENG | Syston | 1593 | 1593 | |||
20 | Egan, William J | ENG | none | 1530 | 1589 | 1589 | Round 1 | |
21 | Bullock, Lee | ENG | none | 1512 | 1582 | 1582 | ||
22 | Page, Michael | ENG | Milton Keynes | 1581 | 1581 | Round 1 | ||
23 | Ramaraju, Siddarth | ENG | Hendon | 1581P | ||||
24 | Holden, Hayden | ENG | Kingston | 1562P | ||||
25 | Jerome, Stellio | ENG | none | 1355 | 1562 | 1562 | ||
26 | Weersing, Nathan | ENG | Linton | 1466 | 1560 | 1560 | Round 1 | |
27 | Watkinson, Phil K | ENG | Wigston | 1552P | Round 1 | |||
28 | Usher, Frank | ENG | Ramsgate | 1548 | 1548 | |||
29 | Wallman, James | ENG | Camberley | 1530 | 1371 | 1530 | ||
30 | Borissow, Magnus | ENG | RGS Guildford | 1528 | 1528 | |||
31 | Madden, Jason D | ENG | Warwick | 1521 | 1521 | |||
32 | Gibson, Stephen | ENG | Sheffield Deaf | 1511 | 1511 | |||
33 | Cuthbert, Larissa | ENG | Southbourne | 1284 | 1505 | 1505 | ||
34 | Dairi, Ramsey | ENG | Bedford | 1496 | 1496 | Round 1 | ||
35 | McWilliams, Mark D | ENG | Enfield | 1342 | 1494 | 1494 | ||
36 | Ravi, Vash | ENG | University Of Warwick | 1484P | Round 3 | |||
37 | Gowers, George | ENG | Market Harborough | 1439 | 1439 | |||
38 | Matilal, Tamal K | ENG | Oxford | 1390 | 1424 | 1424 | Round 1 | |
39 | Wright, George A | ENG | Wimborne | 1407 | 1407 | |||
40 | Hylands, Keith A | ENG | Watford | 1081 | 1397 | 1397 | ||
41 | Gregory, Gerald | ENG | Hertford | 1385 | 1385 | |||
42 | Hu, Edward | ENG | none | 1380P | Round 1 | |||
43 | Veeturi, Yashvardhan | ENG | Hammersmith | 1203 | 1334 | 1334 | ||
44 | Gomez, Mario | ENG | Norfolk And Norwich | 1315 | 1315 | |||
45 | Khomytska, Kateryna | UKR | Coventry Chess Academy | 1297 | 1297 | |||
46 | Glass, Andrew | ENG | Ealing | 1293 | 1293 | |||
47 | Butler, Rene | ENG | Market Harborough | 1267 | 1267 | |||
48 | Walker, Heather Enid | ENG | Broadland | 1184 | 1184 | |||
49 | Merrifield, Peter | WLS | London | 1092 | 1115 | 1115 | ||
50 | Borissow, Alastair | ENG | Churt | Unrated | ||||
51 | Brown, Stephen | ENG | none | Unrated | ||||
52 | Graham, Aiden | ENG | Southampton University | Unrated | ||||
53 | Hamra, Morgan | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 1 | |||
54 | Khan, Khalid | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 1 | |||
55 | Morris, Cameron | ENG | Bedford | Unrated | Round 1 | |||
56 | Pandya, Dhairya | ENG | Coventry Chess Academy | Unrated | ||||
57 | Sibborn, Dale | ENG | Bishop's Cleeve | Unrated | Round 1 |
Total entries 198.