List of entries as at Thu 13 Oct 2022.
ONLINE ENTRIES TO THIS EVENT ARE CLOSED.
Open | 55 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian | GM | NOR | none | 2576 | 2508 | 2576 | |
2 | Wells, Peter K | GM | ENG | White Rose 4NCL | 2373 | 2397 | 2397 | |
3 | Merriman, John | FM | ENG | Orpington | 2308 | 2363 | 2363 | |
4 | Sowray, Peter J | FM | ENG | none | 2259 | 2324 | 2324 | |
5 | Cooper, John G | ENG | Hull | 2155 | 2257 | 2257 | ||
6 | Birtwistle, Nigel | ENG | Grantham | 2171 | 2243 | 2243 | ||
7 | Britton, Richard | FM | ENG | Hackney | 2132 | 2182 | 2182 | |
8 | Finn, Peter | ENG | Cavendish | 2057 | 2175 | 2175 | ||
9 | Ciuravin, Andrei | ENG | Hull | 2110 | 2174 | 2174 | ||
10 | Milson, Samuel A | ENG | Sheffield Nomads | 2081 | 2174 | 2174 | Round 1 | |
11 | Gordon, Frederick | SCO | Edinburgh Chess Academy | 2167 | 1841 | 2167 | ||
12 | Arnott, Jonathan W | CM | ENG | SASCA | 2081 | 2164 | 2164 | Round 2 |
13 | Burnett, Jim | ENG | Ecclesall, Mansfield | 2084 | 2158 | 2158 | ||
14 | James, Russell A | ENG | Warwickshire Select | 2111 | 2157 | 2157 | ||
15 | Kovalskyi, Roman | UKR | Debut Lviv | 2153 | 2153 | |||
16 | Southcott-Moyers, Indy | ENG | Stroud | 1952 | 2147 | 2147 | ||
17 | Hryshchenko, Kamila | UKR | Hull | 2136 | 2136 | |||
18 | Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard | MAS | University Of Leeds | 1928 | 2093 | 2093 | ||
19 | Shearsby, Jude | ENG | Coventry Chess Academy | 1924 | 2089 | 2089 | Round 1 | |
20 | Ackley, Peter JE | ENG | Three Horseshoes | 1974 | 2088 | 2088 | ||
21 | Merriman, James | ENG | Orpington | 1880 | 2079 | 2079 | ||
22 | Thomson, Neil | SCO | Giffnock | 1970 | 2077 | 2077 | ||
23 | Hepworth, Peter | ENG | Huddersfield | 1861 | 2068 | 2068 | ||
24 | Wilson, Ewan | ENG | Reading | 2017 | 2066 | 2066 | ||
25 | Chauhan, Pranay | ENG | none | 1948 | 2058 | 2058 | ||
26 | Arora, Tashika | ENG | Abingdon | 1895 | 2056 | 2056 | Round 1 | |
27 | Skettos, Nicolas | CYP | Phones | 1927 | 2043 | 2043 | ||
28 | Nicholson, Jim WR | ENG | York | 1965 | 2033 | 2033 | Round 1 | |
29 | Mesesan, Mircea-Marius | ENG | Tamworth | 2031 | 2031 | |||
30 | Cast, Julian | ENG | none | 1913 | 2028 | 2028 | ||
31 | Gardiner, Eric D | ENG | none | 1915 | 2023 | 2023 | Round 1 | |
32 | Hodge, Steve R | ENG | York | 1972 | 2023 | 2023 | ||
33 | Smith, Simon | ENG | none | 1920 | 2022 | 2022 | Round 1 | |
34 | Hilton, Tim | ENG | Blue Club | 1863 | 2020 | 2020 | ||
35 | Dubovyk, Anastasiia | UKR | none | 2018 | 2018 | |||
36 | Zhu, Yaoyao | ENG | Ripponden | 1909 | 2014 | 2014 | Round 1 | |
37 | Green, Michael | ENG | Loughborough | 2002 | 2012 | 2012 | ||
38 | Varley, Joe | ENG | Hull | 1830 | 2007 | 2007 | ||
39 | Culkin, Shaun J | ENG | Hull | 1915 | 1997 | 1997 | Round 2 | |
40 | Clarke, James | ENG | Sandhurst | 1601 | 1985 | 1985 | ||
41 | Carmichael, Ned | ENG | Beverley | 1866 | 1966 | 1966 | ||
42 | Collinson, Mark I | ENG | Hull, Vic Dock | 1818 | 1966 | 1966 | ||
43 | Brencher, Paul | ENG | Acomb WMC | 1898 | 1964 | 1964 | ||
44 | Cuaresma, Gerald | ENG | Wakefield | 1772 | 1962 | 1962 | ||
45 | Larchikov, Maksym | UKR | Hull | 1721 | 1958 | 1958 | ||
46 | Gillespie, David P | SCO | none | 1847 | 1957 | 1957 | Round 1 | |
47 | Bedi, Adam | ENG | Eagle And Child | 1797 | 1947 | 1947 | Round 1 | |
48 | Mollison, Jamie | SCO | BOS | 1884 | 1943 | 1943 | ||
49 | Subramanian, Anusha | ENG | Buckinghamshire | 1840 | 1935 | 1935 | ||
50 | Ilett, Raymond J | ENG | New England, Peterborough | 1825 | 1932 | 1932 | ||
51 | Gillespie, Gary D | SCO | none | 1827 | 1924 | 1924 | Round 1 | |
52 | Johnson, Paul A | ENG | York | 1817 | 1896 | 1896 | ||
53 | Stephenson, David W | ENG | St Andrews, Hull | 1802 | 1867 | 1867 | ||
54 | De Sousa Muachikape, Jael J | ENG | Alwoodley | 1850 | 1850 | |||
55 | Sheppard, Derek A | ENG | Beverley | 1692 | 1706 | 1706 | Round 1 |
Under 2000 | 52 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Jackson, Gary C | ENG | Banbury | 1774 | 1977 | 1977 | ||
2 | Rich, Ben S | ENG | York | 1786 | 1974 | 1974 | ||
3 | Thackray, John | ENG | St Andrews | 1781 | 1944 | 1944 | Round 1 | |
4 | Obi, Okwose Marc | ENG | Bedford | 1803 | 1938 | 1938 | ||
5 | Fava, Lorenzo | ITA | Cambridge | 1828 | 1933 | 1933 | Round 1 | |
6 | Jacklin, Sam | ENG | Leeds University | 1924P | ||||
7 | Ashcroft, Graham J | ENG | Preston | 1794 | 1916 | 1916 | ||
8 | Turner, Tim M | ENG | Beverley | 1763 | 1914 | 1914 | ||
9 | Gostelow, Luke | ENG | Leeds University | 1784 | 1907 | 1907 | ||
10 | Shenbagakumar, Gautham | ENG | none | 1752 | 1884 | 1884 | ||
11 | Tomlinson, Zak | ENG | Barnby Dun | 1764 | 1872 | 1872 | ||
12 | Palmer, Keith J | ENG | Louth | 1716 | 1867 | 1867 | Round 1 | |
13 | Crow, Stephen | ENG | St Andrews | 1603 | 1863 | 1863 | ||
14 | Dean, Robert A | ENG | Saltaire | 1749 | 1853 | 1853 | ||
15 | Georgiou, Denis | ENG | Appleby Frodingham | 1846 | 1805 | 1846 | ||
16 | Cawston, M John | ENG | Ye Olde Starre Inne | 1739 | 1844 | 1844 | ||
17 | Nilsson, Adam | ENG | Appleby Frodingham Scunthorpe | 1628 | 1821 | 1821 | ||
18 | May, Paul | ENG | Limewood | 1743 | 1808 | 1808 | ||
19 | Slegg, Gary | WLS | Wrexham | 1807 | 1559 | 1807 | ||
20 | Brockes, Jeremy P | ENG | Hampstead | 1546 | 1795 | 1795 | Round 1 | |
21 | Hambly, David J | ENG | Hull | 1705 | 1791 | 1791 | ||
22 | Walker, Jack | ENG | Hull | 1789 | 1789 | |||
23 | Wheatley, Paul | ENG | none | 1788 | 1788 | Round 1 | ||
24 | Wheeler, Tim | ENG | Gerrards Cross | 1578 | 1779 | 1779 | ||
25 | Catto, Joseph | ENG | Hull | 1778 | 1778 | |||
26 | Webb, Nicholas | IRL | The Buffs | 1769 | 1765 | 1769 | ||
27 | Echavarria Hidalgo, Fernando | CAN | none | 1730 | 1765 | 1765 | ||
28 | Rak, Dariusz | POL | Leeds | 1765 | 1765 | |||
29 | Pratten, Bernard | ENG | Appleby Frodingham | 1748 | 1748 | |||
30 | Mikalajunas, Kajus | ENG | Leicestershire Juniors | 1746 | 1746 | |||
31 | Holroyd-Doveton, Nathaniel | ENG | Rotherham | 1745 | 1745 | |||
32 | Ashton, Alannah | ENG | 3Cs | 1281 | 1743 | 1743 | Round 1 | |
33 | Stothard, David | ENG | Hull | 1507 | 1743 | 1743 | Round 1 | |
34 | Forrester, Michael | ENG | none | 1737P | Round 1 | |||
35 | Taylor, Robert P | ENG | Ashfield | 1689 | 1736 | 1736 | ||
36 | Wood, Gabriel | ENG | Hull | 1736 | 1736 | |||
37 | Hackett, Thomas L | ENG | Beverley | 1729 | 1729 | |||
38 | Lawrence, Spencer | ENG | none | 1515 | 1722 | 1722 | ||
39 | Webster, Vivien | ENG | Sowerby Bridge | 1563 | 1706 | 1706 | ||
40 | Walshaw, David | ENG | Newcastle Upon Tyne | 1643 | 1704 | 1704 | ||
41 | Dos Santos Silva, Bruno Alexandre | ENG | South Birmingham | 1423 | 1675 | 1675 | Round 1 | |
42 | Rich, Aaron | ENG | York Chessnuts | 1661 | 1661 | |||
43 | Farahmandpour, Ehsan | ENG | Bromley | 1441 | 1637 | 1637 | ||
44 | Kalyviotis, Alexandros | GRE | Darlington | 1618 | 1618 | |||
45 | Srivastava, Aditya | SCO | Phones | 1608 | 1608 | |||
46 | Wheatley, Wilfred | ENG | none | 1560 | ||||
47 | Roul, Tushar | SCO | East Kilbride | 1517 | 1517 | |||
48 | Gunasekera, Asanga | ENG | none | 1510 | 1510 | |||
49 | Veeturi, Yashvardhan | ENG | Hammersmith | 1306 | 1508 | 1508 | ||
50 | Shi, Kevin | ENG | none | 1445P | ||||
51 | Blinov, Roman | ENG | none | Unrated | ||||
52 | Westhead, Peter C | ENG | none | Unrated |
Under 1700 | 46 entries | |||||||
Num | Name | Fedn | Club | FIDE | ECF | TR | Bye Req. | |
1 | Pointon, Mike | ENG | Thirsk | 1686 | 1686 | Round 1 | ||
2 | Cuaresma, Bien | ENG | Wakefield | 1573 | 1683 | 1683 | Round 1 | |
3 | Fisher, Neal | ENG | Peterborough | 1511 | 1681 | 1681 | ||
4 | Hepworth, Nigel R | ENG | Huddersfield | 1679 | 1679 | |||
5 | Zigmond, Andrew | ENG | Harrogate | 1575 | 1676 | 1676 | ||
6 | Grice, Alec | ENG | Beverley | 1584 | 1674 | 1674 | Round 1 | |
7 | Al Haidar, Hussam | SYR | Hull | 1665P | ||||
8 | Hara, R Malcolm | ENG | Beverley | 1659 | 1659 | |||
9 | Jerome, Stellio | ENG | none | 1498 | 1655 | 1655 | ||
10 | Burg, Henk | NED | HMC Den Bosch | 1651 | 1651 | |||
11 | Jones, Paul W | ENG | York | 1630 | 1630 | Round 1 | ||
12 | Oliver, Bruce R | ENG | Beverley | 1556 | 1630 | 1630 | Round 1 | |
13 | Mottram, Paul | ENG | Leicester | 1509 | 1629 | 1629 | ||
14 | Weller, Colin | ENG | Scarborough | 1620 | 1620 | |||
15 | Jones, Jonathan | WLS | Pembrokeshire | 1614 | 1614 | |||
16 | Hackett, Michael C | ENG | Beverley | 1609 | 1609 | |||
17 | Mitchell, Ian | ENG | Heywood | 1606 | 1606 | |||
18 | Wood, Philip A | ENG | Hull | 1606 | 1606 | |||
19 | Carpenter-Friend, Ben | ENG | Herne Bay | 1605P | ||||
20 | Buckell, David J | ENG | The Roebuck At Utley West Yorkshire | 1476 | 1604 | 1604 | ||
21 | Key, Tom | ENG | SASCA | 1595 | 1571 | 1595 | ||
22 | Egan, William J | ENG | none | 1530 | 1591 | 1591 | Round 1 | |
23 | Milson, Neil | ENG | Louth | 1584 | 1584 | Round 1 | ||
24 | Duffell, Andrew | ENG | none | 1377 | 1581 | 1581 | Round 1 | |
25 | Tallentire, Tom | ENG | Hull | 1552 | 1552 | |||
26 | Li, David | ENG | Cottingham | 1540 | 1540 | |||
27 | Pitts, Daniel | ENG | Nottingham Juniors | 1480 | 1510 | 1510 | Round 4 | |
28 | Ganti, Shriaansh | ENG | Wakefield | 1502 | 1502 | |||
29 | Weldon, James | ENG | none | 1497P | ||||
30 | Meredith, Daniel | ENG | York | 1466 | 1466 | |||
31 | Scorer, David M | ENG | The Roebuck | 1267 | 1452 | 1452 | ||
32 | Gunarathne, Senith | ENG | Nottinghamshire Primary | 1386 | 1451 | 1451 | Round 1 | |
33 | Hambly, Neil | ENG | Hull | 1449 | 1449 | Round 3 | ||
34 | Thrower, Steve J | ENG | Hull | 1448 | 1448 | Round 2 | ||
35 | Black, Ewan | ENG | Hull | 1430P | Round 4 | |||
36 | Wilson, Jeff | ENG | Oldham | 1299 | 1412 | 1412 | ||
37 | Sharp, Stuart | ENG | Hull | 1392 | 1392 | |||
38 | Donegan, Andrew | ENG | Hull | 1365P | ||||
39 | Khomytska, Kateryna | UKR | Coventry Chess Academy | 1353 | 1353 | |||
40 | Shivakumar, Akshath | ENG | Shirley, Solihull | 1337 | 1337 | Round 1 | ||
41 | Newton, Alistair | ENG | Hull | 1219 | 1219 | |||
42 | Babu, Rohan | ENG | West Bridgford | 1077 | 1077 | Round 1 | ||
43 | Pitel, Dominik | ENG | Kingston Upon Hull | 1066P | ||||
44 | Gunarathne, Miheli | ENG | Nottinghamshire Primary | 854 | 854 | Round 1 | ||
45 | Cunliffe, Jack | ENG | none | Unrated | ||||
46 | Ezra, Raymond | ENG | none | Unrated | Round 1 |
Total entries 153.